Coalition for Road Safety (CRY) is a non-political Cambodian NGO that was established in January 2005 and works to promote respect on traffic law and rights of others on roads heading towards peace and zero road traffic accident casualties; and it is to provide coordination, information facilities and networking for road safety efforts in Cambodia. Currently, CRY has three programs: Monitoring and Research (MR), Education and Safe Community (ESC) and Advocacy and Networking (AN), and a number of Special Projects (SPs). CRY is seeking for a qualified Cambodian to fill the post of Advocacy and Network Officer for a period of 2 year with possible extension.
Key Responsibility:
Prepare quarterly and annual narrative reports for the Executive Director Assist in facilitating overall CRY planning, budgeting, and monitoring and evaluation. Facilitate in organizing relevant workshops and meetings. Develop and produce publication material, update website, and upload and host information via YouTube, Email, and Face Book.
Qualifications Requirements:
• Cambodian nationality.
• Demonstrated commitment to road safety promotion.
• Bachelor degree or equivalent fields.
• Strong skill in the design of IEC, website and other communication tool will be preferred.
• At least two years experience in capacity building, facilitating, training and designing, and implementing programs.